Women First Division 1998, Group 6

Final table
1/5:    Bossekop      - Furuflaten      6-0
2/5:    Innstrandens  - Medkila         6-0
3/5:    Grand Bod°    - Medkila        14-0

9/5:    Grand Bod°    - Bossekop        9-0
        Hals°y        - Innstrandens    1-1
        Salangen      - Alta            2-1
10/5:   Hardhaus      - Bossekop        2-1
        Medkila       - Alta            4-2

14/5:   Alta          - Bossekop        4-1
16/5:   Grand Bod°    - Innstrandens    4-0

20/5:   Medkila       - Hardhaus       16-0
21/5:   Hals°y        - Salangen        5-3
23/5:   Salangen      - Grand Bod°      0-5
        Alta          - Hardhaus       18-0
24/5:   Bossekop      - Hardhaus        0-0 (*)
        Furuflaten    - Grand Bod°      1-2

30/5:   Furuflaten    - Salangen        2-1
        Medkila       - Hals°y          6-1
31/5:   Hardhaus      - Hals°y          1-6
1/6:    Furuflaten    - Medkila         0-3

6/6:    Furuflaten    - Hals°y          2-1
        Grand Bod°    - Hardhaus       33-0
7/6:    Innstrandens  - Hardhaus       11-0
        Salangen      - Hals°y          7-1

13/6:   Grand Bod°    - Salangen       11-2
14/6:   Hardhaus      - Furuflaten      0-5
        Innstrandens  - Salangen        6-0

20/6:   Alta          - Grand Bod°      0-4
        Hardhaus      - Innstrandens    1-4
21/6:   Bossekop      - Grand Bod°      0-7
        Hals°y        - Furuflaten      4-1
        Medkila       - Innstrandens    5-1

27/7:   Grand Bod°    - Hals°y         10-1
        Medkila       - Salangen       10-2
28/6:   Furuflaten    - Alta            2-3
        Innstrandens  - Hals°y         11-1

4/7:    Bossekop      - Hals°y          2-7
5/7:    Alta          - Hals°y          4-2

8/8:    Salangen      - Furuflaten      3-0
9/8:    Hals°y        - Hardhaus       12-0
10/8:   Bossekop      - Alta            1-1

13/8:   Hardhaus      - Medkila         0-10
15/8:   Furuflaten    - Bossekop        1-0
        Hals°y        - Alta            3-5
16/8:   Innstrandens  - Alta            5-0
        Salangen      - Medkila         3-6

22/8:   Hals°y        - Bossekop        1-2
        Medkila       - Furuflaten      5-0
        Salangen      - Hardhaus        7-1
23/8:   Hals°y        - Grand Bod°      0-15
        Innstrandens  - Bossekop        6-0

29/8:   Alta          - Medkila         3-4
        Salangen      - Innstrandens    2-4
30/8:   Bossekop      - Medkila         2-6
        Furuflaten    - Innstrandens    1-2

5/9:    Alta          - Salangen        3-1
        Grand Bod°    - Furuflaten     10-0
        Hals°y        - Medkila         2-10
6/9:    Bossekop      - Salangen        0-2
        Innstrandens  - Furuflaten      4-1

12/9:   Bossekop      - Innstrandens    1-4
        Furuflaten    - Hardhaus        4-0
        Medkila       - Grand Bod°      1-7
13/9:   Alta          - Innstrandens    2-4
        Hardhaus      - Grand Bod°      0-9
    
19/9:   Grand Bod°    - Alta           10-0
        Medkila       - Bossekop        2-0
20/9:   Hardhaus      - Alta            0-10
        Salangen      - Bossekop        2-0

26/9:   Alta          - Furuflaten      0-1
        Innstrandens  - Grand Bod°      1-2
        Hardhaus      - Salangen        0-4


Final table:
Grand Bod°    16  16 0  0  152- 6  48  Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Medkila       16  13 0  3   88-43  39
Innstrandens  16  12 1  3   70-21  37
Alta          16   7 1  8   56-44  22
Salangen      16   7 0  9   41-55  21
Furuflaten    16   6 0 10   21-44  18
Hals°y        16   5 1 10   48-80  16
Bossekop      16   3 1 12   16-54  10
-------------------------------------
Hardhaus      16   1 0 15    5-150  3  Relegated


Last update: 28.11.98
steinl@pvv.ntnu.no