Women First Division 1998, Group 3

Final table
30/4:   Haugar         - Solid            0-1
3/5:    HavÝrn         - Vard/Avaldsnes   4-5
        Vidar          - Lyngdal          0-4

9/5:    Lyngdal        - Haugar           0-6
10/5:   Vard/Avaldsnes - Bjerkreim        1-1
14/5:   Bjerkreim      - Ulf-Sandnes      3-3
15/5:   Solid          - HavÝrn           3-0

20/5:   HavÝrn         - Bjerkreim        0-5
21/5:   Solid          - Lyngdal          7-2

24/5:   Haugar         - Ulf-Sandnes      1-2
        Vidar          - Vard/Avaldsnes   0-5
26/5:   Ulf-Sandnes    - Vidar            4-0

30/5:   Ulf-Sandnes    - Solid            3-3
1/6:    Lyngdal        - HavÝrn           7-5
        Vard/Avaldsnes - Haugar           0-4
2/6:    Bjerkreim      - Vidar            5-0

4/6:    Haugar         - Bjerkreim        4-0
6/6:    Ulf-Sandnes    - Lyngdal          5-4
8/6:    HavÝrn         - Vidar            2-2

12/6:   HavÝrn         - Ulf-Sandnes      2-3
14/6:   Bjerkreim      - Solid            1-0
        Vard/Avaldsnes - Lyngdal          5-2
        Vidar          - Haugar           0-9

17/6:   Solid          - Vard/Avaldsnes   7-1
21/6:   Haugar         - HavÝrn           5-0
        Lyngdal        - Bjerkreim        5-3
        Solid          - Vidar            8-0
        Ulf-Sandnes    - Vard/Avaldsnes   4-2

16/8:   Lyngdal        - Vidar            0-1
        Vard/Avaldsnes - HavÝrn           2-1
17/8:   Solid          - Haugar           5-2
19/8:   Ulf-Sandnes    - Bjerkreim        1-1

23/8:   Bjerkreim      - Vard/Avaldsnes   0-0
        Haugar         - Lyngdal          0-0
        HavÝrn         - Solid            2-6
25/8:   Vidar          - Ulf-Sandnes      1-2

30/8:   Lyngdal        - Solid            1-5
        Ulf-Sandnes    - Haugar           2-2
        Vard/Avaldsnes - Vidar            0-1
2/9:    Bjerkreim      - HavÝrn           3-1

6/9:    Haugar         - Vard/Avaldsnes   2-4
        HavÝrn         - Lyngdal          2-0
        Solid          - Ulf-Sandnes      1-1
8/9:    Vidar          - Bjerkreim        0-5

13/9:   Bjerkreim      - Haugar           2-2
15/9:   Lyngdal        - Ulf-Sandnes      5-5
        Vidar          - HavÝrn           5-1
16/9:   Vard/Avaldsnes - Solid            0-4

20/9:   Haugar         - Vidar            2-0
        Lyngdal        - Vard/Avaldsnes   4-5
        Solid          - Bjerkreim        5-3
        Ulf-Sandnes    - HavÝrn           7-2

27/9:   Bjerkreim      - Lyngdal          2-2
        HavÝrn         - Haugar           3-4
        Vard/Avaldsnes - Ulf-Sandnes      4-1
        Vidar          - Solid            0-6


Final table:
Solid            14  11 2  1  61-16  35  Play-off
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Ulf-Sandnes      14   7 6  1  43-31  27
Haugar           14   7 3  4  43-19  24
Vard/Avaldsnes   14   7 2  5  34-35  23
Bjerkreim        14   5 6  3  34-24  21  Relegated
Lyngdal          14   3 3  8  36-51  12
Vidar            14   3 1 10  10-53  10
---------------------------------------
HavÝrn           14   1 1 12  25-57   4


Last update: 28.11.98
steinl@pvv.ntnu.no